Get started361 Lentons Lane is a property in Coventry (CV2 1AA). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£82,500
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 2 years.
28 July 2000Most recent
£82,500
+33.6%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

16 September 1998
£61,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AA: £53,000 (2023–1995).
CV2 1TT
Closest school
0.9 km
Potters Green Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB