Get started15 Coronation Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 26% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £123,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 15 Coronation Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,538
Street avg £1,260
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2023Most recent
£123,000
+14.4%over 15 years26 October 2007
£107,500
+16.8%over 2 years21 February 2005
£92,000
+76.1%over 1 year23 May 2003
£52,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 5BW: £123,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary and St Benedict Catholic Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.