Get started11 Peckstone Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 19.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £241,500.
11 Peckstone Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 16 years.
£241,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,415
Street avg £2,354
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2019Most recent
£241,500
+73.4%over 16 years30 April 2003
£139,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UQ: £250,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CV1 2UD
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB