Get started4 Kilderkin Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 39th smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–195 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 46 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
4 Kilderkin Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2019
4 Kilderkin Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
4 Kilderkin Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,476
Street avg £2,496
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

25 February 2016Most recent
£135,000
+92.5%over 15 years21 December 2000
£70,120
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UF: £140,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV1 2UG
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB