Get started10 Perchfoot Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 42.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 45.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Perchfoot Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 14 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Perchfoot Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2015Most recent
£162,500
-4.4%over 4 years16 August 2010
£170,000
+9.0%over 3 years20 March 2007
£156,000
+73.1%over 5 years26 March 2001
£90,115
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UB: £200,000 (2023–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV1 2UB
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.