Get started1 David Road is a property in Coventry (CV1 2BW). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 David Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£139,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 6 years.
31 August 2006Most recent
£139,000
+46.4%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

30 July 2002
£94,950
+26.7%over 1 year15 September 2000
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2BW: £145,000 (2025–2022).
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Gosford Park Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.