Get startedFlat 2 is a property in Herne Bay (CT6 8RG). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 37.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£82,950
Growth on file: 37.5% per year over 3 years.
27 October 2003Most recent
£82,950
+127.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oxenden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 March 2001
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 8RG: £196,000 (2023–2022).
CT6 8TD
Closest school
0.8 km
Herne Bay Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.