Get started39 Willow Farm Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Broomfield, Herne Bay, Herne Bay (CT6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 26.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 194 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £443,000 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£443,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 39 Willow Farm Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,284
Street avg £2,180
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

12 March 2020Most recent
£443,000
+77.9%over 16 years11 April 2003
£248,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 7PF: £440,000 (2024–2020).
29 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Dec 2024
15 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Aug 2024
17 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Mar 2024
59 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Feb 2024
33 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CT6 7NJ
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Herne Church of England Infant and Nursery School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.