Get started59 Willow Farm Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Broomfield, Herne Bay, Herne Bay (CT6 7PF). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2025
59 Willow Farm Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 59 Willow Farm Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,923
Street avg £2,152
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

12 February 2024Most recent
£415,000
+22.1%over 8 years15 January 2016
£340,000
+17.3%over 11 years21 June 2004
£289,950
+38.1%over 1 year21 February 2003
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 7PF: £440,000 (2024–2020).
29 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Dec 2024
15 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Aug 2024
17 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Mar 2024
33 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Oct 2020
37 Willow Farm Way Broomfield Herne Bay
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CT6 7DT
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Herne Church of England Infant and Nursery School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.