Get started12a is a property in Sandwich (CT13 9DA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 48.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £860,000 in September 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12a saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£860,000
Growth on file: 48.1% per year over 2 years.
1 September 2023Most recent
£860,000
+156.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guildhall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

7 January 2022
£335,000
-25.6%7 January 2022
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 9DA: £98,000 (2023–1996).
CT13 9DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Sandwich Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.