Get started15 Mill Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastry, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 45.8% above the 2015 sale price. At 104 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 24 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Mill Green sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2025
15 Mill Green has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
15 Mill Green is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,846
Street avg £2,314
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

27 July 2015Most recent
£192,000
+12.9%over 9 years27 October 2005
£170,000
+117.9%over 4 years31 August 2001
£78,000
+14.7%over 1 year2 June 2000
£67,995
+38.8%over 3 years31 January 1997
£49,000
+5.4%over 2 years6 January 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0LE: £223,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CT13 0NY
Albion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.