Get started13 Maymills is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Eastry, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0LB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 13 Maymills was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
13 Maymills outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,384
Street avg £2,936
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£320,000
+54.2%over 5 years4 April 2017
£207,500
+22.4%over 10 years26 March 2007
£169,500
+88.3%over 4 years15 April 2002
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0LB: £200,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CT13 0BY
Mill Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.