Get started71 St Barts Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sandwich (CT13 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 945 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 57.1% above the 2015 sale of £175,000. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
71 St Barts Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2021
71 St Barts Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 3 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 3 years.
71 St Barts Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,993
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

15 May 2015Most recent
£175,000
+47.1%over 3 years2 March 2012
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0BQ: £250,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CT13 0NY
Closest school
0.1 km
Sandwich Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB