Get started119 St Barts Road is a semi-detached house in Sandwich (CT13 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 33.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £228,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
119 St Barts Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,591
Street avg £2,716
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bart's Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

26 June 2018Most recent
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0AW: £225,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CT13 0JF
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandwich Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB