Get started91 Poulders Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sandwich (CT13 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
91 Poulders Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2024
91 Poulders Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 23 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 91 Poulders Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,527
Street avg £3,299
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

5 September 2022Most recent
£335,000
+71.8%over 7 years20 March 2015
£195,000
+11.4%over 8 years18 August 2006
£175,000
+201.7%over 7 years1 July 1999
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0AJ: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CT13 0NY
Poulders Gardens West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Sandwich Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.