Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom property in Thornton Heath (CR7 8JA).
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£108,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 11 years.
7 December 2010Most recent
£108,500
28 November 2005
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thornton Heath Clock Tower — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

£108,000
+118.2%over 5 years9 May 2000
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8JA: £220,000 (2024–2020).
CR7 8RU
Closest school
0.5 km
Beulah Infants' School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.