Get started15 Crowborough Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since August 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £573,000 sits 404.8% above the 1996 sale of £113,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 77.3% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2003. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Erection of rear dormer window.
15 Crowborough Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Crowborough Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,013
Street avg £4,835
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

8 August 1996Most recent
£113,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9SJ: £565,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CR6 9BL
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB