Get started8 Dane Road is a detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 74.3% above the 2010 sale of £183,000. At 62 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 34 EPCs).
8 Dane Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2020
8 Dane Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 7 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 7 years.
8 Dane Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,936
Street avg £3,945
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

14 May 2010Most recent
£183,000
+10.9%over 4 years3 June 2005
£165,000
+13.8%over 2 years14 January 2003
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NP: £575,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.