Get started6 Dane Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70).
Held since February 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 sits 301.3% above the 1999 sale of £77,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 62% below the postcode norm. At 62 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 34 EPCs).
6 Dane Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 4 years.
£77,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 4 years.
6 Dane Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £4,075
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

22 February 1999Most recent
£77,500
+32.5%over 3 years10 April 1995
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NP: £575,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR6 9PA
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB