Get started16 Dane Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 16.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 34 EPCs).
16 Dane Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2024
16 Dane Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Dane Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,426
Street avg £3,831
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

4 April 2016Most recent
£270,000
+10.2%over 1 year19 December 2014
£245,000
+41.6%over 7 years5 January 2007
£173,000
+10.5%over 2 years20 July 2004
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NP: £575,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR6 9PA
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.