Get started12 Farm Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 36.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
12 Farm Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2024
Conversion of loft spaceto provide additional bedroom with en-suite & four velux windows.
12 Farm Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Farm Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,767
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

26 March 2015Most recent
£247,500
+51.8%over 9 years14 December 2005
£163,000
+76.2%over 5 years28 April 2000
£92,500
+34.1%over 1 year30 June 1998
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DH: £360,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR6 9PA
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.