Get started18 Farm Road is a semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £360,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Formation of driveway and vehicular crossover.
18 Farm Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 18 Farm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,294
Street avg £3,638
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£360,000
+1.4%over 1 year6 January 2023
£355,000
+4203.0%over 2 years23 December 2020
£8,250
-97.2%over 3 years23 June 2017
£291,740
+116.1%over 14 years6 December 2002
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DH: £470,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR6 9DZ
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.