Get started41 Gresham Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Warlingham (CR6 9DG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 sits 105% above the 2005 sale of £155,100.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
41 Gresham Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Gresham Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,502
Street avg £3,536
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

28 November 2005Most recent
£155,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DG: £310,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR6 9PA
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB