Get started3 Larch Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 46.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2023
3 Larch Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 16 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,299
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

28 March 2014Most recent
£320,000
+45.5%over 9 years26 October 2004
£220,000
+18.9%over 2 years18 July 2002
£185,000
+85.0%over 4 years4 November 1997
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DD: £440,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CR6 9BL
Marks Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.