Get started22 Lime Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 22 Lime Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,923
Street avg £3,878
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2023Most recent
£320,000
+7.2%over 6 years3 February 2017
£298,500
+63.6%over 3 years14 June 2013
£182,500
+10.6%over 9 years3 July 2003
£165,000
+85.4%over 2 years7 June 2001
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DB: £300,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CR6 9PA
Marks Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.