Get started17 Lime Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 47.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £290,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 17 Lime Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 17 Lime Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,462
Street avg £3,924
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 June 2022Most recent
£290,000
+195.9%over 21 years15 September 2000
£98,000
+102.1%over 4 years10 April 1996
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DB: £320,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CR6 9PA
Marks Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.