Get started10 Lime Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 693 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Lime Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2021
10 Lime Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 12 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£4,658
Street avg £3,904
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 January 2021Most recent
£300,000
+2.4%over 4 years15 April 2016
£293,000
+54.2%over 4 years28 October 2011
£190,000
+35.7%over 2 years24 April 2009
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DB: £320,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CR6 9PA
Marks Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.