Get started11 Timpani Hill is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 81 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 73–182 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (86 versus a worst of 76). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
11 Timpani Hill's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Timpani Hill changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 1 year.
£368,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 11 Timpani Hill runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,543
Street avg £4,231
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Westview Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2016Most recent
£368,000
+13.2%over 1 year17 July 2015
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BS: £360,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CR6 9PA
Closest school
1.1 km
Warlingham School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB