Get started60a is a three-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BH). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2021 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £765,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
60a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erecton of 4-bed detached dwelling with integral garage presenting 2-storeys to front elevation and part 2/4-storey to rear elevation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£808,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 9 years.
£765,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£4,873
Street avg £3,917
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 February 2022Most recent
£765,000
+42.2%over 8 years26 April 2013
£538,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BH: £270,000 (2024–2022).
Ashlea Court Flat 10 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2024
52 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Sept 2024
Ridge Court Flat 5 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Mar 2023
Ridge Court Flat 10 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Feb 2023
Ashlea Court Flat 3 Westhall Road Warlingham
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
CR6 9PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.