Get started258 Tithepit Shaw Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 is 17.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £424,300 in June 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
258 Tithepit Shaw Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£424,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
258 Tithepit Shaw Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,767
Street avg £7,854
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£424,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9AQ: £450,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CR6 9DF
Tithepit Shaw Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB