Get started8 Audley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2024 for £595,000.
Extension: Side of property
Erection of single/two storey side extension with dormer roof extension in front roof slope (corrected description)
8 Audley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 17 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 17 years.
8 Audley Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,219
Street avg £4,464
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Extension: Side of property
Erection of single/two storey side extension
24 June 2024Most recent
£595,000
+67.6%over 16 years27 July 2007
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9AH: £542,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR6 9PF
Harewood Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB