Get started1a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 sits 101.5% above the 2012 sale of £204,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 37.2% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2021
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,790
Street avg £4,633
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

7 September 2012Most recent
£204,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9AD: £450,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CR6 9DF
Hamsey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB