Get started1 Caversham Close is a detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 255 m² (around 2745 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2022. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 99).
Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £1,125,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£1,209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Caversham Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,412
Street avg £4,818
Floor Area
255 m²
Street avg 263 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Woodfield Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

14 July 2023Most recent
£1,125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3LZ: £1,275,000 (2022–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
CR5 3JX
Closest school
1.2 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB