Get started3 Cruden Place is a property in Coulsdon (CR5 3FU). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. At 105 m² it's 23.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £579,000 is 15.8% above the 2016 sale price.
3 Cruden Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£579,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Cruden Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,762
Street avg £4,280
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shaftesbury Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£499,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in CR5 3FU: £568,495 (2016–2016).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
CR5 3AY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB