Get started33 Dunsfold Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 2ED). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 sits 53.8% above the 2013 sale of £353,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2013. At 110 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 12 EPCs).
33 Dunsfold Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2023
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 33 Dunsfold Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,209
Street avg £3,974
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Smitham Downs Road / Woodcote — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

11 November 2013Most recent
£353,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 2ED: £670,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
CR5 2SY
Closest school
0.0 km
Woodcote Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB