Get started13 Bradmore Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1PF). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £717,000 sits 79.5% above the 2006 sale of £399,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
13 Bradmore Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£717,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 13 Bradmore Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,755
Street avg £4,375
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bradmore Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

1 September 2006Most recent
£399,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1PF: £755,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
CR5 1EZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Oasis Academy Byron. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB