Get started122 Tollers Lane is a two-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 870 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 67 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 sits 66.3% above the 2011 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011).
122 Tollers Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2021
122 Tollers Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 122 Tollers Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,341
Street avg £4,274
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

23 September 2011Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1BD: £379,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR5 1QR
Tollers Lane / Drive Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Keston Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB