Get started52 Mosslea Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 978 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 sits 54.6% above the 2011 sale of £335,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
52 Mosslea Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2020
52 Mosslea Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£335,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,687
Street avg £3,878
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maple Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

27 July 2011Most recent
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DQ: £387,000 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Kenley Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB