Get started34 Mosslea Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 106 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 40.3% above the 2015 sale price.
34 Mosslea Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2024
34 Mosslea Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£387,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 34 Mosslea Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,651
Street avg £3,883
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maple Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

11 March 2015Most recent
£387,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DQ: £335,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CR3 0EG
Closest school
0.2 km
Kenley Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB