Get started65 Whyteleafe Hill is a four-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £589,000 is 21.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2016. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 124 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 14 EPCs). On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
65 Whyteleafe Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2023
Erection of new roof over existing double garage in association with conversion of garage to habitable accommodation and changes to fenestration.
65 Whyteleafe Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£589,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 13 years.
£486,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 13 years.
65 Whyteleafe Hill outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,923
Street avg £4,486
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badgers Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

9 May 2016Most recent
£486,500
+26.4%over 9 years27 April 2007
£385,000
+22.2%over 3 years31 July 2003
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AJ: £557,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
CR3 0DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.