Get started59 Whyteleafe Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1115 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 sits 59.2% above the 2010 sale of £333,500.
59 Whyteleafe Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2020
59 Whyteleafe Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
59 Whyteleafe Hill is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,220
Street avg £4,540
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badgers Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

1 October 2010Most recent
£333,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AJ: £557,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.4 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB