Get started16 Cranleigh Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in South Croydon (CR2 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 80.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £570,500.
16 Cranleigh Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Cranleigh Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£570,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£570,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 9LH: £307,000 (2025–2021).
CR2 9NG
Cranleigh Gardens (CR2) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gresham Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB