Get started16 Claremont Close is a property in South Croydon (CR2 9EQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in October 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£177,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 5 years.
21 October 2002Most recent
£177,000
+132.9%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

12 September 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 9EQ: £525,000 (2025–2021).
Hilton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Warlingham School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB