Get started2 Broadway Close is a three-bedroom property in South Croydon (CR2 9EP). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since March 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of gable end roof extension with dormer extension in rear roof slope
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£315,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 12 years.
25 March 2008Most recent
£315,000
+183.8%over 10 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

20 February 1998
£111,000
+33.7%over 2 years10 November 1995
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 9EP: £500,000 (2022–2020).
CR2 9NN
Hilton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Atwood Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.