Get started15c is a detached house in South Croydon (CR2 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 931 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 87 m² this is the 46th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 29.3% above the 2014 sale price. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2020
Alterations. Erection of side dormer extensions and provision of roof lights across the roof slopes.
15c has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 17 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 17 years.
15c outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,977
Street avg £4,023
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Campden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Alterations: Erection of side dormer extension and provision of roof lights across the roof scope.
11 August 2014Most recent
£257,500
+4.5%over 6 years24 January 2008
£246,500
+23.3%over 5 years8 January 2003
£200,000
+156.4%over 5 years4 December 1997
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 7AE: £287,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CR2 7FE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.