Get started25 Junction Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 6RB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£528/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 25 Junction Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,682
Street avg £4,016
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upland Road Croydon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

13 August 2019Most recent
£375,000
+20.5%over 5 years25 April 2014
£311,250
+27.0%over 6 years1 August 2007
£245,000
+91.4%over 5 years27 May 2002
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 6RB: £350,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CR2 6JE
Closest school
0.1 km
Harris Primary Academy Haling Park. 38 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.