Get started8 Elder Place is a three-bedroom detached house in South Croydon (CR2 6FP). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £613,000 is 13.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
8 Elder Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2022
£613,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 4 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 4 years.
8 Elder Place outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,252
Street avg £3,696
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 144 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

21 October 2016Most recent
£540,000
+36.7%over 3 years21 November 2012
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 6FP: £580,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
CR2 6FP
Heath Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Aerodrome Primary Academy. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB