Get started25 Wisborough Road is a three-bedroom detached house in South Croydon (CR2 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £788,000 is 33.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
25 Wisborough Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
25 Wisborough Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
25 Wisborough Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£788,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 25 Wisborough Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,504
Street avg £4,738
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 167 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arkwright Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

15 September 2014Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0DR: £890,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
CR2 0JS
Closest school
0.5 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB