Get started116 Mayfield Road is a five-bedroom property in South Croydon (CR2 0BD). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 116 Mayfield Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£475,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 7 years.
27 November 2007Most recent
£475,000
+20.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brambledown Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

23 October 2006
£394,000
+57.6%over 5 years14 December 2000
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0BD: £350,000 (2022–2004).
CR2 0JB
Closest school
0.4 km
Purley Oaks Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.