Get started44 Heathhurst Road is a property in South Croydon (CR2 0BA). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £277,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 44 Heathhurst Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£277,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
1 March 2024Most recent
£277,500
+51.6%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderstead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

25 November 2010
£183,000
+30.2%over 7 years13 December 2002
£140,500
+136.1%over 5 years4 September 1997
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0BA: £225,000 (2024–2020).
CR2 0PG
Closest school
0.5 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.